Privacy Policy

Owner: MAD Experiencias Cultural Association (hereinafter: MAD Experiencias)

Address: 6 Francisco Vivancos Street, 28002 Madrid. Spain

C.I.F. number: G88506688

Contact email: [email protected]

Visiting this site does not imply the need to provide personal information in addition to the collection by accepting the use of cookies on this site (more information is available in our cookie policy). When the collection of user data can continue, the voluntary or mandatory character of the data object to be registered is specified. Refusal to provide data classified as requested means that the service for which it is requested is not provided or not It is accessible. The data may also be provided on a voluntary basis, so that the services offered can be provided in the most optimal way.

In accordance with the provisions of the MAD EXPERIENCIAS 15/1999 law of 13 December 1999 on the protection of personal data, we inform you of the existence of a personal data file created with the data received on our site and under our responsibility . , duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency for the following purposes:

  • Inform and provide the services offered on the web.

  • Manage the purchase of products and services.

  • Conduct marketing campaigns, provided that you have expressly consented to this, including sending e-mails, bearing in mind that we will only send you information on offers and promotions that may interest you and relating to products or services. previously acquired by you and our offers tailored to your preferences or needs, studying and segmenting the personal and commercial information that appears in our files as a result of your access to the web.

  • Enable personalized browsing and optimize the use of the user profile.

  • Your data will not be transmitted or transferred to third parties unless it is necessary to provide the requested services and comply with legal or judicial requirements. We will retain this data for one year after the last sample of interest for further processing by both parties and continue to delete it. In any case, you will be informed in advance if we intend to transmit your personal data not specified above and you will receive your consent.

  • The user expressly accepts the inclusion of the data collected while browsing the Internet or supplied by filling out a form as well as the data relating to commercial relations in the personal data files mentioned above. During the data collection process and at all points of the website where this data is requested, the user will be informed of the nature of this data for the provision of our services by connecting or including the relevant terms in the form.

  • MAD EXPERIENCIAS provides users who have registered for this site in a commercial mailing list with the appropriate mechanisms to unsubscribe from this list.

  • MAD EXPERIENCIAS undertakes to define technical, organizational measures, standards and procedures in order to guarantee the privacy and security of the personal data that are provided to us at all times.

  • All users whose personal data is processed can exercise their right to oppose, access, correct and delete their data free of charge in accordance with the provisions of organic law 15/1999 for the protection of personal data. These rights can be exercised in one of the following ways:

  • In writing, by sending the request together with documents proving your identity to the following address:

MAD Experiencias Cultural Association

Attention to personal data

Francisco Vivancos Street 6, 28002. Madrid

  • Your application will be digitally signed via the Spanish identity card (DNI) via email at [email protected]. In this case, the applicant does not request any further accreditation.

If you believe that your rights have been violated or violated, you should know that you can file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, the Spanish data protection authority.

If you have any questions, please email us at the following address: [email protected]

  • The user is informed that the processing of the data necessary to process his request may include the implementation of operational communication in an electronic or non-electronic way (e-mail, telephone, etc.), which in no case should be taken into consideration from him.

  • It should also be noted that in order to record and verify the accuracy of the information provided during the process, the data provided by users and customers can be compared with the information managers to avoid only incorrect or fraudulent information.

Data protection update

  • If you complete the registration or the contact form and make a reservation, we collect your data such as name, e-mail and telephone number and we can send you an e-mail, a phone or a call via WhatsApp.

  • This data will be used to respond to your request as quickly as possible and to communicate it commercially, since you will inform us of these purposes and make them available for free.

  • If you send us a CV, your data will be used to integrate it with our company's current and future selection processes and to communicate electronically with you regarding your application.

  • For other treatments or purposes related to the provision of our services or the development of our activities, it is possible to request further information at our contact address.

  • The personal data collected on our site are processed in accordance with the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. and the free movement of such data.

  • We also guarantee that personal data will be processed legally, fairly and transparently and collected for specific, express and legitimate purposes, limited for those purposes and updated if necessary. The identification of interested parties is no longer allowed as needed and their safety is guaranteed by adequate technical and organizational measures.

  • Once the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, it will be kept available to the government concerned during the retention periods required by law, i.e. for as long as required by law. After this period they will be eliminated.

  • You can exercise the rights of information, correction, cancellation, objection and other rights of the rules on the protection of personal data by sending a copy of your ID to our print address.

  • For more information on your rights, contact the competent supervisory authority of the Spanish data protection authority. http://www.agpd.es – C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid (901 100 099912 663 517).